Loading…
Attending this event?
  1.  Student must click & choose the Static Display/Exhibit session according to their grade level that is highlighted in red.
  2.  Students choose 1 career choice per time slot (3 total career choices).  Each time slot has the same Career choices.
  3.   4 choices TOTAL (3 career choices and 1 Static Display/Exhibit session according to their grade highlighted in red).
  4.   BE MINDFUL of your choices as the schedules will be frozen once you’ve completed this form and logged out.
View analytic

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Wednesday, September 19
 

8:30am

Floral Design (Florist) 110Mrs. Janie Pluenneke Mechanic 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer US Fisheries & Wildlife/Balcones Refuge 215 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Brown • Mr. David Maples US Fisheries & Wildlife/Balcones Refuge 215-COMPUTER LABMr. David Maples • Ms. Jennifer Spencer Veterinarian LibraryDr. Trampus Isom Veterinarian 216Dr. Trampus Isom Welder 116Mr. Robert Wright Architect 109Mr. Donovan Davis Construction Management 113Mr. Clint Stephenson Interior Designer C-142Ms. Tina Frierson Artist F-157Mr. John Cboins Audio and Video Tech C-143Mr. Nick Cottingham • Mr. Thomas Patton Fashion Designer 118Mrs. Kirsten Bond Graphic Design C-143Mrs. Kirsten Bond Journalist (Reporting and Photography) 204Ms. Katie Amsler • Mr. Mike Eddleman • Mr. Alex Rubio • Sarah Silberstein • Mr. Keith Sparks Business & IT Professions C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Business & IT Professions C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Business/ Human Resources 212Ms. Amanda Hoefling Marketing and Event Planning 205Mrs. Melissa Goodson Lawyer 216Mr. Garrett Black • Mrs. Kristin Black Fire Fighter 123Mr. Rowdi Bizzell • Mr. Charles Johnson Law Enforcement 120 -COMPUTER LABSgt. Cyndi Fey • Maj. Walt Goodson Mechanic 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer Mechanic 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer Automotive Service Technician 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer Electrician 115 COMPUTER LABMr. Robert Wright HVAC/ Plumber 236Mr. Roland Arrisola • Mr. Joe Strazza Education Field 122Mr. Bob Mabry Civil Engineering PACMr. Jim Esch, P.E. Mechanical Engineering PACP.E. • Mr. Jim Esch Military 200-LIBRARY LABLt. Col Zeb Miller Counseling / Therapy Services 228Ms. Vickie Bates Dental Hygienist/Assistant 128Ms. Mecie Cardona EMT/Emergency Services 219Mr. Michael Wright Healthcare /Sports Pychology C-149 Optometrist (Eye Doctor) 132Mr. Hannigan Pharmacist 224Mr. William Cutbirth • Mr. Michael Kaehler Pharmacist 224Mr. William Cutbirth • Mr. Michael Kaehler Pharmacist 224Mr. Michael Kaehler Physical Therapist C-150 CHOIR ROOMDr. David Barna Physical Therapist C-150 CHOIR ROOM Physician (Medical Doctor) 119Dr. Walter Chesshir Registered Nurse C-148Ms. Lindsay Martin Chef / Culinary 126Mr. John Coronado Cosmetologist 129Mr. Shane Wilson Counseling /Therapy Services 228Ms. Vickie Bates Business & IT Professionals C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Business & IT Professions C-145 Federal Law Enforcement Back GymMs. Gina Giachetti • Mr. Brad Langham Business / Human Resource 212Ms. Amanda Hoefling Entrepreneur 112Mr. Randy Pogue • Mrs. Kami Pogue Realtor 203Mrs. Regina Cox 9th grade Static Displays/ Table Exhibits Back parking lot / cafeteria

9:10am

9:20am

Floral Design (Florist) 110Mrs. Janie Pluenneke Meats Processing/Taxidermist 144Mr. Cole Stevens US Fisheries & Wildlife /Balcones Refuge 215 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Brown • Mr. David Maples • Ms. Kelly Purkey • Mr. Carl Schwope US Fisheries & Wildlife /Balcones Refuge 215 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Brown • Mr. David Maples Veterinarian LibraryDr. Trampus Isom Veterinarian (Small Animal) LibraryDr. Trampus Isom Architect 109Mr. Donovan Davis Construction Management 113Mr. Clint Stephenson Construction Management 113Mr. Clint Stephenson Interior Designer C-142Ms. Tina Frierson Artist F-157Mr. John Cboins Audio and Video Tech C-143Mr. Nick Cottingham • Mr. Thomas Patton Fashion Designer C-140Mrs. Kirsten Bond Graphic Design/Art Director C-143Ms. Tina Frierson Journalist (Reporting and Photography) 204Ms. Katie Amsler • Mr. Mike Eddleman • Mr. Alex Rubio • Sarah Silberstein • Mr. Keith Sparks Business & IT Professions C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Business /Human Resources 212Ms. Amanda Hoefling Federal Law Enforcement Back GymMs. Gina Giachetti • Mr. Brad Langham Marketing and Event Planning 205Mrs. Melissa Goodson Automotive Service Technician 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer Electrician 115 COMPUTER LABMr. Robert Wright Fed Law Enforcement Back GymMs. Gina Giachetti • Mr. Brad Langham Mechanic 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer Mechanic 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer Education Field 122Mr. Bob Mabry Education Field 122Mr. Bob Mabry Civil Engineering PACMr. Jim Esch, P.E. Engineering PACMr. Jim Esch, P.E. Federal Law Enforcement Back GymMs. Gina Giachetti • Mr. Brad Langham Marketing 206Mrs. Melissa Goodson Military LIBRARY LABLt. Col Zebadiah Miller • SSG Nereyda Zapata Dental Hygienist/Assistant 128Ms. Mecie Cardona EMT/Emergency Services 219Mr. Michael Wright Healthcare / Sports Pychology C-149Mrs. Arlene Bauer Healthcare / Sports Pychology C-149Mrs. Arlene Bauer Healthcare / Sports Pychology C-149Mrs. Arlene Bauer Nutritionist 105Ms. Mary Sheffield Physical Therapist F-150 ChoirDr. David Barna Physical Therapist C-150 CHOIR ROOMDr. David Barna Physician (Medical Doctor) 119Dr. Walter Chessir Psychiatric Care 207Ms. Vicki Bates Registered Nurse C-148Ms. Lindsay Martin, RN Chef/Culinary 126Mr. John Coronado Childcare Director 217Mrs. Cindy Montemayor Cosmetologist 129Mr. Shane Wilson Counseling /Therapy Services 228Ms. Vicki Bates Social Worker 210Mrs. Lori Seeds-Martin Business & Human Resource 212Ms. Amanda Hoefling Business & Human Resources 212Ms. Amanda Hoefling Federal Law Enforcement Back GymMs. Gina Giachetti • Mr. Brad Langham Business/ Human Resources 212Ms. Amanda Hoefling Entrepreneur 112Mr. Randy Pogue • Mrs. Kami Pogue Marketing 206Mrs. Melissa Goodson Realtor 203Ms. Regina Cox 10th grade Static Displays/ Table Exhibits Back parking lot / cafeteria

10:05am

10:10am

Meats Processing/Taxidermist C-144Mr. Cole Stevens Mechanic 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer US Fisheries & Wildlife / Balcones Refuge Performing Arts Center Auditorium US Fisheries & Wildlife /Balcones Refuge 215-COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Brown • Mr. David Maples Veterinarian LibraryDr. Trampus Isom Veterinarian (Small Animal) LibraryDr. Trampus Isom Welder 116Mr. Cody Danner Architect 109Mr. Donovan Davis Construction Management 113Mr. Clint Stephenson Construction Management 113Mr. Clint Stephenson Interior Designer F-156Ms. Tina Frierson Graphic Design /Art Director C-143Mrs. Kirsten Bond Artist F-157Mr. John Cboins Audio and Video Tech C-143Mr. Nick Cottingham • Mr. Thomas Patton Fashion Designer C-140Mrs. Kirsten Bond Journalist (Reporting and Photography) 204Ms. Katie Amsler • Mr. Mike Eddleman • Mr. Alex Rubio • Sarah Silberstein • Mr. Keith Sparks TV / Film Industry BIG GYMMr. Shawn Lynch Business & IT Professions C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Business/ Human Resources 212Ms. Amanda Hoefling Business/ Human Resources 212Ms. Amanda Hoefling Marketing and Event Planning 206Mrs. Melissa Goodson TV/Film Industry BIG GYMMr. Shawn Lynch Federal Law Enforcement Back GymMs. Gina Giachetti • Mr. Brad Langham Fire Fighter 123Mr. Jonathan Dunlap • Mr. Charles Johnson • Mr. Andrew Moore Law Enforcement C-120Sgt. Cyndi Fey • Maj. Walt Goodson Lawyer 216Mr. Garrett Black • Mrs. Kristin Black Automotive Service Technician 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer Electrician 115 COMPUTER LABMr. Robert Wright EMT/Emergency Services 219Mr. Michael Wright Mechanic 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer Mechanic 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer Education Field 122Mr. Bob Mabry Education Field 122Mr. Bob Mabry Law Enforcement Back GymMs. Gina Giachetti • Mr. Brad Langham TV/Film Industry BIG GYMMr. Shawn Lynch Military 200-LIBRARY LABLt. Col Zebadiah Miller • SSG Nereyda Zapata Counseling & Therapy Services 228Ms. Vicki Bates Counseling /Therapy Services 229Ms. Vicki Bates Dental Hygienist/Assistant 128Ms. Mecie Cardona • Ms. Angelica Franco, RDA • Ms. Shantel Jackson, RDA EMT/Emergency Services 211Mr. Michael Wright Health Care / Sports Pychologist C-149Mrs. Arlene Bauer Nutritionist 105Ms. Mary Sheffield Physical Therapist F-150 ChoirDr. David Barna Physician (Medical Doctor) 119Dr. Walter Chessir Registered Nurse C-148Ms. Lindsay Martin Chef/Culinary 126Mr. John Coronado Professional Sports Representative BAND HALLMr. Cody Claunch Business/Human Resources 212Ms. Amanda Hoefling Childcare Director 217Mrs. Cindy Montemayor Cosmetologist 129Mr. Shane Wilson Counseling /Therapy Services 228Ms. Vicki Bates Social Worker 210Mrs. Lori Seeds-Martin Business & IT Professions C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Business & IT Professions C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Federal Law Enforcement Back GymMs. Gina Giachetti • Mr. Brad Langham Marketing 206Mrs. Melissa Goodson 11th grade Static Displays / Table Exhibits Back parking lot / cafeteria

11:00am

Floral Design (Florist) 110 Meats Processing/Taxidermist C-144Mr. Cole Stevens Mechanic 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer US Fisheries & Wildlife TBA US Fisheries & Wildlife 215 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Brown • Mr. David Maples Veterinarian LibraryDr. Trampus Isom Veterinarian (Small Animal) LibraryDr. Trampus Isom Welder 116Mr. Cody Danner Architect 233 Construction Management 112 Interior Designer C-142Ms. Tina Frierson Graphic Design/Art Director F-156 Artist F-157Mr. John Cboins Audio and Video Tech C-143Mr. Nick Cottingham • Mr. Thomas Patton Broadcast Technician C-143Mr. Nick Cottingham • Mr. Thomas Patton Fashion Designer 118Mrs. Kirsten Bond Journalist (Reporting and Photography) 204Ms. Katie Amsler • Mr. Mike Eddleman • Mr. Alex Rubio • Sarah Silberstein • Mr. Keith Sparks Banker/Loan Officer TBA Business & IT Professions C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Business & IT Professions C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Marketing and Event Planning 206Mrs. Melissa Goodson Fire Fighter 123Mr. Brandon Herring • Mr. John McNabb • Mr. Mathew Schultz Law Enforcement COMPUTER LAB 120Sgt. Cyndi Fey • Maj. Walt Goodson Lawyer 216Mr. Garrett Black • Mrs. Kristin Black Automotive Service Technician 115 COMPUTER LAB HVAC / Plumber 236Mr. Roland Arrisola • Mr. Joe Strazza Electrician 115 COMPUTER LABMr. Robert Wright Law Enforcement 220 COMPUTER LABMaj. Walt Goodson Mechanic 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer Mechanic 220 COMPUTER LABMs. Jennifer Spencer Education Field 122 Engineering PACMr. Jim Esch, P.E. Mechanical Engineering PACMr. Jim Esch, P.E. Firefighter 123Mr. Brandon Herring • Mr. John McNabb • Mr. Mathew Schultz Military 200-LIBRARY LABLt. Col Zebadiah Miller • SSG Nereyda Zapata Careers in Health Care C-149Mrs. Arlene Bauer Counseling / Therapy Services 228Ms. Vicki Bates Counseling / Therapy Services 228Ms. Vicki Bates Dental Hygienist/Assistant 128Ms. Mecie Cardona Dentist 107Dr. Thad Gillespie, DDS Dentist 107Dr. Thad Gillespie Dentist 107Dr. Thad Gillespie Dentist 107Dr. Thad Gillespie Dentist 107Dr. Thad Gillespie, DDS EMT/Emergency Services 219Mr. Michael Wright Healthcare / Sports Psychology C-149Mrs. Arlene Bauer Nutritionist 105Ms. Mary Sheffield Physical Therapist F-150 ChoirDr. David Barna Physical Therapy C-150 CHOIR ROOMDr. David Barna Physician (Medical Doctor) 119Dr. Walter Chessir Registered Nurse C-148 Chef/ Culinary 126Mr. John Coronado Business /Human Resources 217 Childcare Director 217Mrs. Cindy Montemayor Cosmetologist 129Mr. Shane Wilson Counseling / Therapy Services 127Ms. Vicki Bates Business & IT Professions C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Business & IT Professions C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Business & IT Professions C-145Ms. TJ Anderson • Ms. Rebecca Roth Federal law Enforcement 111Ms. Gina Giachetti • Mr. Brad Langham Business / Human Resources 212Ms. Amanda Hoefling Entrepreneur 112Mr. Randy Pogue • Mrs. Kami Pogue Marketing 206Mrs. Melissa Goodson Realtor 203Ms. Regina Cox 12th grade Static Displays / Table Exhibits Back parking lot / cafeteria